LP Profile

Republic Capital

Also known as republic

Fund of FundsNew York, United StatesFounded 2019
$1.5B
Assets Under Management
New York
Headquarters
Investment Focus

About Republic Capital

Republic Capital is a private equity fund of funds manager based in New York, US. Founded in 2019. Reported AUM: 1500 USD millions.

Preferred Investment Types

Venture (General)

Preferred Sectors & Themes

DiversifiedInformation Technology

Preferred Geographies

North America
Verified Filings

Regulatory & Financial Data

Public regulatory records matched to Republic Capital from SEC and IRS filings.

SEC Form ADV

Verified
Reported AUM
$430.9M
Total Clients
102
Filing Date
March 27, 2026
Source: SEC IAPD / Form ADV Original filingFull filing details →
Signal Feed

Recent Filings

Public filings matched to Republic Capital across SEC, IRS, DOL and international registers — newest first.

Cross-referenced from the LPbacked Signal Feed.

Explore

Explore similar limited partners

Browse more funds of funds and other institutional investors by location and type in the LPbacked limited-partner database.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What type of investor is Republic Capital?

Republic Capital is a fund of funds based in New York, United States, managing approximately $1.5B in assets.

Where is Republic Capital headquartered?

Republic Capital is headquartered in New York, United States.

How much does Republic Capital manage?

Republic Capital manages approximately $1.5B in assets under management.

When was Republic Capital founded?

Republic Capital was founded in 2019.

What does Republic Capital invest in?

Republic Capital focuses on Venture (General), Diversified, Information Technology.

How can I contact Republic Capital?

Verified contact details, key decision-makers, and investment preferences for Republic Capital are available on LPbacked. Create a free account to access them.