LP Profile

Albuquerque Academy Endowment

Also known as albuquerque academy endowment

Endowment PlanAlbuquerque, United States
$90M
Assets Under Management
Albuquerque
Headquarters
Investment Focus

About Albuquerque Academy Endowment

Albuquerque Academy Endowment is a endowment plan based in Albuquerque, US. Reported AUM: 90 USD millions.

Preferred Investment Types

BuyoutEarly StageEarly Stage: SeedEarly Stage: Start-upExpansion / Late StageMezzanineVenture (General)

Preferred Sectors & Themes

Diversified

Preferred Geographies

North America
Signal Feed

Recent Filings

Public filings matched to Albuquerque Academy Endowment across SEC, IRS, DOL and international registers — newest first.

Cross-referenced from the LPbacked Signal Feed.

Explore

Explore similar limited partners

Browse more endowment plans and other institutional investors by location and type in the LPbacked limited-partner database.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What type of investor is Albuquerque Academy Endowment?

Albuquerque Academy Endowment is a endowment plan based in Albuquerque, United States, managing approximately $90M in assets.

Where is Albuquerque Academy Endowment headquartered?

Albuquerque Academy Endowment is headquartered in Albuquerque, United States.

How much does Albuquerque Academy Endowment manage?

Albuquerque Academy Endowment manages approximately $90M in assets under management.

What does Albuquerque Academy Endowment invest in?

Albuquerque Academy Endowment focuses on Buyout, Early Stage, Early Stage: Seed, Early Stage: Start-up, Expansion / Late Stage, Mezzanine, Venture (General), Diversified.

How can I contact Albuquerque Academy Endowment?

Verified contact details, key decision-makers, and investment preferences for Albuquerque Academy Endowment are available on LPbacked. Create a free account to access them.