LP Profile

Wingate Wealth Advisors

Also known as wingate wealth

Wealth ManagerLexington, United StatesFounded 1986
$1.1B
Assets Under Management
Lexington
Headquarters
Investment Focus

About Wingate Wealth Advisors

As an independent, fee-only wealth management firm, we bring an exceptional level of service and knowledge to support your financial goals.

Verified Filings

Regulatory & Financial Data

Public regulatory records matched to Wingate Wealth Advisors from SEC and IRS filings.

SEC Form ADV

Verified
Reported AUM
$1.4B
Total Clients
2,802
Filing Date
March 24, 2026
Source: SEC IAPD / Form ADV Original filingFull filing details →
Signal Feed

Recent Filings

Public filings matched to Wingate Wealth Advisors across SEC, IRS, DOL and international registers — newest first.

Cross-referenced from the LPbacked Signal Feed.

Explore

Explore similar limited partners

Browse more wealth managers and other institutional investors by location and type in the LPbacked limited-partner database.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What type of investor is Wingate Wealth Advisors?

Wingate Wealth Advisors is a wealth manager based in Lexington, United States, managing approximately $1.1B in assets.

Where is Wingate Wealth Advisors headquartered?

Wingate Wealth Advisors is headquartered in Lexington, United States.

How much does Wingate Wealth Advisors manage?

Wingate Wealth Advisors manages approximately $1.1B in assets under management.

When was Wingate Wealth Advisors founded?

Wingate Wealth Advisors was founded in 1986.

How can I contact Wingate Wealth Advisors?

Verified contact details, key decision-makers, and investment preferences for Wingate Wealth Advisors are available on LPbacked. Create a free account to access them.