LP Profile

Next Chapter Holdings

Also known as NCH

Single Family Office (SFO)Highland Park, United StatesFounded 1996
Highland Park
Headquarters
Investment Focus

About Next Chapter Holdings

Next Chapter Holdings is a family office based in Highland Park, Illinois. Established in 1996, the firm manages the investments and business affairs of the Pattis family, which has owned publishing companies. The firm's strategy is to invest in a diversified range of asset classes and differing investment styles, with a special focus on alternative asset classes such as private equity (LBO funds and venture capital), real estate, natural resources, and hedge funds.

Preferred Investment Types

BuyoutPrivate EquityGrowth/ExpansionHedge FundReal Assets & Natural Resources - GeneralReal Estate OpportunisticVenture CapitalVenture Capital - Early StageVenture Capital - Later Stage

Preferred Sectors & Themes

Equity/Mutual FundsETFsInvestment ManagementLegal & Tax ServicesRetirement PlanningTrust ManagementWealth & Estate PlanningCommercial Property Acquisition & DevelopmentReal Estate Services & ManagementReal AssetsMulti-Asset InvestingHedge FundsNatural Resources FinanceTraditional Investments (Liquid Assets)Financial ServicesReal EstateReal Estate Investment & DevelopmentReal Estate Services & Management & Management

Preferred Geographies

Middle EastAfricaAsia/PacificAustralia/New ZealandCanadaEmerging MarketsEuropeGlobalUnited KingdomUnited StatesLatin America
Explore

Explore similar limited partners

Browse more single family offices (sfo) and other institutional investors by location and type in the LPbacked limited-partner database.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What type of investor is Next Chapter Holdings?

Next Chapter Holdings is a single family office (sfo) based in Highland Park, United States.

Where is Next Chapter Holdings headquartered?

Next Chapter Holdings is headquartered in Highland Park, United States.

When was Next Chapter Holdings founded?

Next Chapter Holdings was founded in 1996.

What does Next Chapter Holdings invest in?

Next Chapter Holdings focuses on Buyout, Private Equity, Growth/Expansion, Hedge Fund, Real Assets & Natural Resources - General, Real Estate Opportunistic, Venture Capital, Venture Capital - Early Stage.

How can I contact Next Chapter Holdings?

Verified contact details, key decision-makers, and investment preferences for Next Chapter Holdings are available on LPbacked. Create a free account to access them.