LP Profile

LifePlan Group

Also known as lifeplan

Wealth ManagerRaleigh, United StatesFounded 2003
Raleigh
Headquarters
Investment Focus

About LifePlan Group

LifePlan Group is a wealth manager based in Raleigh, US. Founded in 2003.

Verified Filings

Regulatory & Financial Data

Public regulatory records matched to LifePlan Group from SEC and IRS filings.

SEC Form ADV

Verified
Reported AUM
$326.0M
Total Clients
1,083
Filing Date
March 30, 2026
Source: SEC IAPD / Form ADV Original filingFull filing details →
Signal Feed

Recent Filings

Public filings matched to LifePlan Group across SEC, IRS, DOL and international registers — newest first.

Cross-referenced from the LPbacked Signal Feed.

Explore

Explore similar limited partners

Browse more wealth managers and other institutional investors by location and type in the LPbacked limited-partner database.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What type of investor is LifePlan Group?

LifePlan Group is a wealth manager based in Raleigh, United States.

Where is LifePlan Group headquartered?

LifePlan Group is headquartered in Raleigh, United States.

When was LifePlan Group founded?

LifePlan Group was founded in 2003.

How can I contact LifePlan Group?

Verified contact details, key decision-makers, and investment preferences for LifePlan Group are available on LPbacked. Create a free account to access them.