LP Profile

Glouston Capital Partners

Also known as GCP, The Glouston Capital Partners

Wealth ManagerBoston, United StatesFounded 1994
$3.3B
Assets Under Management
Boston
Headquarters
Investment Focus

About Glouston Capital Partners

Glouston Capital Partners' investment portfolio is valued at $3.3 billion, as of July 10, 2024, with investments in private equity. As of September 30, 2023, the private equity portfolio is valued at $1.90 billion representing 100% of the total investment portfolio. This is an increase compared to March 31, 2023, when the private equity portfolio was valued at $1.48 billion. Investments in private equity include buyouts and fund-of-funds strategies diversified in geographical locations across North America and Europe. The firm's investments are governed by the executive management team, with Mr. Benjamin Marino serving as Managing Partner, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Compliance Officer, and Investment Committee Member.

Preferred Investment Types

BuyoutFund of Funds

Preferred Geographies

AmericasNorth America
Verified Filings

Regulatory & Financial Data

Public regulatory records matched to Glouston Capital Partners from SEC and IRS filings.

SEC Form ADV

Verified
Reported AUM
$1.9B
Total Clients
22
Filing Date
March 31, 2026
Source: SEC IAPD / Form ADV Original filingFull filing details →
Signal Feed

Recent Filings

Public filings matched to Glouston Capital Partners across SEC, IRS, DOL and international registers — newest first.

Cross-referenced from the LPbacked Signal Feed.

Explore

Explore similar limited partners

Browse more wealth managers and other institutional investors by location and type in the LPbacked limited-partner database.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What type of investor is Glouston Capital Partners?

Glouston Capital Partners is a wealth manager based in Boston, United States, managing approximately $3.3B in assets.

Where is Glouston Capital Partners headquartered?

Glouston Capital Partners is headquartered in Boston, United States.

How much does Glouston Capital Partners manage?

Glouston Capital Partners manages approximately $3.3B in assets under management.

When was Glouston Capital Partners founded?

Glouston Capital Partners was founded in 1994.

What does Glouston Capital Partners invest in?

Glouston Capital Partners focuses on Buyout, Fund of Funds.

How can I contact Glouston Capital Partners?

Verified contact details, key decision-makers, and investment preferences for Glouston Capital Partners are available on LPbacked. Create a free account to access them.