LP Profile

Genesis Wealth Advisors

Also known as genesis wealth

Wealth ManagerBraintree, United StatesFounded 1994
$211M
Assets Under Management
Braintree
Headquarters
Investment Focus

About Genesis Wealth Advisors

Genesis Advisors offers Comprehensive Wealth Management to individuals & their families assisting our clients in achieving their long term financial goals

Verified Filings

Regulatory & Financial Data

Public regulatory records matched to Genesis Wealth Advisors from SEC and IRS filings.

SEC Form ADV

Verified
Reported AUM
$200.1M
Total Clients
564
Filing Date
February 13, 2026
Source: SEC IAPD / Form ADV Original filingFull filing details →
Signal Feed

Recent Filings

Public filings matched to Genesis Wealth Advisors across SEC, IRS, DOL and international registers — newest first.

Cross-referenced from the LPbacked Signal Feed.

Explore

Explore similar limited partners

Browse more wealth managers and other institutional investors by location and type in the LPbacked limited-partner database.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What type of investor is Genesis Wealth Advisors?

Genesis Wealth Advisors is a wealth manager based in Braintree, United States, managing approximately $211M in assets.

Where is Genesis Wealth Advisors headquartered?

Genesis Wealth Advisors is headquartered in Braintree, United States.

How much does Genesis Wealth Advisors manage?

Genesis Wealth Advisors manages approximately $211M in assets under management.

When was Genesis Wealth Advisors founded?

Genesis Wealth Advisors was founded in 1994.

How can I contact Genesis Wealth Advisors?

Verified contact details, key decision-makers, and investment preferences for Genesis Wealth Advisors are available on LPbacked. Create a free account to access them.