LP Profile

Cedarstone Advisors

Also known as cedarstone

Wealth ManagerThousand Oaks, United StatesFounded 2014
Thousand Oaks
Headquarters
Investment Focus

About Cedarstone Advisors

Cedarstone Advisors is a wealth manager based in Thousand Oaks, US. Founded in 2014.

Verified Filings

Regulatory & Financial Data

Public regulatory records matched to Cedarstone Advisors from SEC and IRS filings.

SEC Form ADV

Verified
Reported AUM
$198.4M
Total Clients
197
Filing Date
March 11, 2026
Source: SEC IAPD / Form ADV Original filingFull filing details →
Signal Feed

Recent Filings

Public filings matched to Cedarstone Advisors across SEC, IRS, DOL and international registers — newest first.

Cross-referenced from the LPbacked Signal Feed.

Explore

Explore similar limited partners

Browse more wealth managers and other institutional investors by location and type in the LPbacked limited-partner database.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What type of investor is Cedarstone Advisors?

Cedarstone Advisors is a wealth manager based in Thousand Oaks, United States.

Where is Cedarstone Advisors headquartered?

Cedarstone Advisors is headquartered in Thousand Oaks, United States.

When was Cedarstone Advisors founded?

Cedarstone Advisors was founded in 2014.

How can I contact Cedarstone Advisors?

Verified contact details, key decision-makers, and investment preferences for Cedarstone Advisors are available on LPbacked. Create a free account to access them.