LP Profile

Azul World

Single Family Office (SFO)Singapore, SingaporeFounded 2022
Singapore
Headquarters
Investment Focus

About Azul World

A company that engages in business succession such as M&A, real estate investment, and revitalization of local governments, and consulting services such as management and real estate sales. He also manages companies and invests in venture companies. Azul World Pte Ltd is an investment holding company that aims to invest in or create enterprises to bring about progress of our global community.

Preferred Investment Types

Mergers & Acquisitions/BuyoutsDirect Investing

Preferred Sectors & Themes

Commercial Property Acquisition & DevelopmentProperty Leasing & ManagementResidential Property Acquisition & DevelopmentResearch & Consulting Services Real EstateReal Estate Investment & DevelopmentReal Estate Services & Management & ManagementCommercial & Professional ServicesProfessional Business Services

Preferred Geographies

Emerging MarketsGlobal
Explore

Explore similar limited partners

Browse more single family offices (sfo) and other institutional investors by location and type in the LPbacked limited-partner database.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What type of investor is Azul World?

Azul World is a single family office (sfo) based in Singapore, Singapore.

Where is Azul World headquartered?

Azul World is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

When was Azul World founded?

Azul World was founded in 2022.

What does Azul World invest in?

Azul World focuses on Mergers & Acquisitions/Buyouts, Direct Investing, Commercial Property Acquisition & Development, Property Leasing & Management, Residential Property Acquisition & Development, Research & Consulting Services Real Estate, Real Estate Investment & Development, Real Estate Services & Management & Management.

How can I contact Azul World?

Verified contact details, key decision-makers, and investment preferences for Azul World are available on LPbacked. Create a free account to access them.